Apartment For Sale
$230,364
HW2H+73
Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
2bd 2ba 79 sqm
Year Built: 0
Listed By: Nhsm Cambodia Real Estate
Listed On: 05/11/2026
Listing ID: GL12100737 View More Details
Description
Japanese developer Miraku Capital & Development Co., Ltd has officially announced the launch of the 67-storey multifunctional complex G.A.T.O Tower, located at 334 Street in Boeung Keng Kang 1 (BKK1), Phnom Penh.https://nhsmcambodia.com/gato-tower/
The project will combine premium residential apartments and a luxury hotel, becoming a significant addition to the rapidly developing urban skyline of the capital. The complex will be located on a plot of land with an area of 1,760 square meters in one of the most prestigious areas of the city. The height of the building will be about 297 meters, and it will include:
- 472 residential residences
- 224 hotel rooms
Construction is scheduled to begin in the 2 quarter of 2026 and be completed in the 4 quarter of 2030.
Residents will have access to: a panoramic infinity pool, a fully equipped fitness center, a steam bath and sauna, a traditional Japanese onsen, a Sky bar and a live house, a golf simulator and a cinema room, a spacious coworking space, a business center and meeting rooms, a Sky garden, a barbecue area and a playground.
The concept of the architectural project from the Master Architect
Inspired by nature: The unique location of the facility in BKK1 served as a powerful source of inspiration for the creation of an architectural project. Special attention was paid to the natural component of the environment, where the majestic tree located along the access road played a key role.
The philosophy of the project: harmony with nature has become the fundamental principle of the concept. Despite the technological nature of modern design, the team of architects sought to preserve and enhance the natural aesthetics of the area. Special attention was paid to the Japanese perception of nature, where each tree is considered as a living organism with its own unique energy.
An innovative solution: the vertical garden will become the central element of the project. The planned 300-meter structure is not just a building — it is a new urban landmark that will complement the existing natural landscape, create a unique ecosystem in the urban environment, become a symbol of sustainable development, and offer residents and guests a new space to interact with nature.
Social significance: the urban icon is designed to become not just an architectural object, but a real center of attraction. The project is aimed at forming a new identity of the district, creating a public space, maintaining an ecological balance and developing the concept of a “green city".
The housing stock includes:
- studios
- apartments with one, two and three bedrooms
- executive apartments
- exclusive Ultimate penthouses – (63-66 floors)
Prices:
- Studio Apartment – $90,000 / 31 m2
- 1 Bedroom Apartment – $140,000 / 47 m2
- 2 Bedroom Apartment – $290,000 / 79-103 m2
- 3 Bedroom Apartment – $360,000 / 116 m2
- Ultimate collection of penthouses – (420m2, 63-66 floors) – on request
Cost per 1m2: from $2,850 (attention: the cost per 1m2 in the project is represented by the “SQM NET” NET LIVING AREA)
Form of payment:
Booking: $500
Initial payment: 20%
Installments for 48 months: 40% – 60%
Getting keys: 40% – 20%
Terms of implementation
Start of construction: II quarter of 2026
Completion of construction: IV quarter of 2030
APARTMENT WITH 2 BEDROOMS:
31st floor | Type A | 79 m2 (net)
Price without discount: $255,960
⸻
Option 1 — 100% payment (10% discount)
Base price: $255,960
10% discount: -25 596 $
Discounted price: $230,364
Price per m2 (net): 230 364 / 79 ≈ 2 916 $/ m2
1. Booking 500 $
2. Full payment
Additional payment after booking: 230,364 − 500 = 229,864 $
Total: $230,364
⸻
Option 2 — 50% down payment (5% discount)
Base price: $255,960
5% discount: -12 798 $
Discounted price: $243,162
Price per m2 (net): 243 162 / 79 ≈ 3 078 $/ m2
1. Booking 500 $
2. Initial payment — 50% = 121,581 $
To be paid after booking: 121,581 − 500 = 121,081 $
3. Installments — 40% for 48 months = 97,264.80 $ (monthly: ≈ 2,026.35 $)
4. The balance is 10% upon transfer = $24,316
Total: 243,162 $
⸻
Option 3 — full installment plan (0% discount)
Price: $255,960
Price per m2 (net): 255 960 / 79 ≈ 3 240 $/ m2
1. Booking 500 $
2. Initial payment — 20% = $51,192
To be paid after booking: 51 192 − 500 = 50 692 $
3. Installments — 60% for 48 months = 153,576 $ (monthly: ≈ 3 199.50 $)
4. The balance is 20% upon transfer = $51,192
Total: $255,960
• Payment Methods: Cryptocurrency / SWIFT transfer
• Remote Purchase Available: Transactions can be completed fully remotely.
⸻
Short price-per-meter guide (net):
• 100% payment — ~2,916 $/m2
• 50% admission — ~$3,078/m2
• 20% admission — ~$3,240/m2
The developer of the G.A.T.O Tower project, Miraku, has prepared full-fledged 3D visualizations of all types of apartments, as well as a panoramic 360° tour of the building.
It is important for an investor to see the product, understand and evaluate it adequately for the market.:
- The key point is the entrance price per square meter in the capital of Cambodia.
- The capital is always a concentration of money, business and demand.
- Pricing here is one of the most interesting factors at the current stage.
In the 360° panoramic tour, you can see an absolutely realistic view from the windows of the apartment you are considering buying. This is an interactive virtual project, a presence—based presentation based on 360° 3D panoramas or 3D visualization. For example, you can select the desired floor, view the views, and carefully consider the location and infrastructure.
About the project: https://nhsmcambodia.com/gato-tower/ Contact us to get individual advice and choose investments that perfectly match your goals. https://nhsmcambodia.com/contact/