Apartment For Sale

Picture of Apartment For Sale in Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

$90,396

HW2H+73
Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

1bd 1ba 31 sqm

Year Built: 0

Listed By: Nhsm Cambodia Real Estate

Listed On: 05/12/2026

Listing ID: GL12100757 View More Details

Description

Japanese developer Miraku Capital & Development Co., Ltd has officially announced the launch of the 67-storey multifunctional complex G.A.T.O Tower, located at 334 Street in Boeung Keng Kang 1 (BKK1), Phnom Penh.

The project will combine premium residential apartments and a luxury hotel, becoming a significant addition to the rapidly developing urban skyline of the capital. The complex will be located on a plot of land with an area of 1,760 square meters in one of the most prestigious areas of the city. The height of the building will be about 297 meters, and it will include:

- 472 residences

- 224 hotel rooms

Construction is scheduled to begin in the second quarter of 2026 and be completed in the fourth quarter of 2030.

Residents will have access to: a panoramic infinity pool, a fully equipped fitness center, a steam bath and sauna, a traditional Japanese onsen, a Sky bar and a live house, a golf simulator and a cinema room, a spacious coworking space, a business center and meeting rooms, a Sky garden, a barbecue area and a playground.

The concept of the architectural project from the Master Architect

Inspired by nature: The unique location of the facility in BKK1 served as a powerful source of inspiration for the creation of an architectural project. Special attention was paid to the natural component of the environment, where the majestic tree located along the access road played a key role.

The philosophy of the project: harmony with nature has become the fundamental principle of the concept. Despite the technological nature of modern design, the team of architects sought to preserve and enhance the natural aesthetics of the area. Special attention was paid to the Japanese perception of nature, where each tree is considered as a living organism with its own unique energy.

An innovative solution: the vertical garden will become the central element of the project. The planned 300-meter structure is not just a building — it is a new urban landmark that will complement the existing natural landscape, create a unique ecosystem in the urban environment, become a symbol of sustainable development, and offer residents and guests a new space to interact with nature.

Social significance: the urban icon is designed to become not just an architectural object, but a real center of attraction. The project is aimed at forming a new identity of the district, creating a public space, maintaining an ecological balance and developing the concept of a “green city".

The housing stock includes:

studios, one, two and three bedroom

apartments executive apartments

exclusive Ultimate penthouses – (63-66 floors)

Prices:

Studio Apartment – $90,000 / 31 m2

1 Bedroom Apartment – $140,000 / 47 m2

2 Bedroom Apartment – $290,000 / 79-103 m2

3 Bedroom Apartment – $360,000 / 116 m2

Ultimate collection of penthouses – (420m2, 63-66 floors) – on request

Cost per 1m2: from $2,850 (attention: the cost per 1m2 in the project is represented by the “SQM NET” NET LIVING AREA)

Payment method:

Booking: $500

Initial payment: 20%

Installments for 48 months: 40% – 60%

Getting keys: 40% – 20%

Terms of implementation

Start of construction: II quarter of 2026

Completion of construction: IV quarter of 2030

APARTMENT TYPE STUDIO:

31st floor | Type I | 31 m2 (net area)

Price without discount: 100 440 $

Option 1 — 100% payment (10% discount)

Base price: $100,440

10% discount: − 10 400 $

Discounted price: $90,396

Price per m2 (net): 90 396 / 31 ≈ 2 916 $/ m2

1. Booking 500 $

2. Full payment

Additional payment after booking: 230,364 − 500 = 89,896 $

Total: $90,396

Option 2 — 50% down payment (5% discount)

Base price: $100,440

5% discount: − 5,022 $

Discounted price: $95,418

Price per m2 (net): 95 418 / 31 ≈ 3 078 $/ m2

1. Booking 500 $

2. Initial payment — 50% = $47,709

To be paid after booking: 47 709 − 500 = 47 209 $

3. Installments — 40% for 48 months = $38,167.20 (monthly: ≈ 795.15 $)

4. The balance is 10% upon transfer = $9,541

Total: $95,418

Option 3 — full installment plan (0% discount)

Price: $100,440

Price per m2 (net): 100,440 / 31 ≈ 3,240 $/m2

1. Booking 500 $

2. Initial payment — 20% = $20,088

To be paid after booking: 20 088 − 500 = 19 588 $

3. Installment plan — 60% for 48 months = $60,264 (monthly: ≈ $1,255)

4. Balance — 20% upon transfer = $20,088

Total: $100,440

• Payment Methods: Cryptocurrency / SWIFT transfer
• Remote Purchase Available: Transactions can be completed fully remotely.

Short price per meter guideline (net):

• 100% payment — ~$2,916/m2

• 50% admission — ~$3,078/m2

• 20% admission — ~$3,240/m2

The developer of the G.A.T.O Tower project, Miraku, has prepared full-fledged 3D visualizations of all types of apartments, as well as a panoramic 360° tour of the building.

It is important for an investor to see the product, understand and evaluate it adequately for the market.:

- The key point is the entrance price per square meter in the capital of Cambodia.

- The capital is always a concentration of money, business and demand.

- Pricing here is one of the most interesting factors at the current stage.

In the 360° panoramic tour, you can see an absolutely realistic view from the windows of the apartment you are considering buying. This is an interactive virtual project, a presence—based presentation based on 360° 3D panoramas or 3D visualization. For example, you can select the desired floor, view the views, and carefully consider the location and infrastructure.

About the project: https://nhsmcambodia.com/gato-tower/

Contact us to get individual advice and choose investments that perfectly match your goals. https://nhsmcambodia.com/contact/

Other Residential Properties For Sale in Phnom Penh, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Source: The World Property Journal

Advertisement